Diez.Hn - Info diez.hn

diez receives about 23,795 unique visitors and 126,111 (5.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $190.36/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $588,355.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank diez.hn is ranked number 24,744 in the world and 0.00517% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 64.94.90.104.

About - diez.hn

How popular is diez.hn?

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,795
Monthly Unique Visitors:
713,850
Daily Pageviews:
126,111 (5.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
24,744 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00517% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Honduras 41.4%62.9%15
Mexico 12.5%7.7%3893
Costa Rica 11.1%7.1%225
United States 9.7%11.5%38371
Spain 4.0%1.3%19492
Venezuela 3.8%1.9%4164
Colombia 3.0%1.3%5177
Argentina 2.9%1.4%7706
El Salvador 1.5%0.5%1417
Guatemala 1.2%0.5%2570
Panama 0.8%0.2%3975

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
diez.hn
100.00%100.00%5.0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,971
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush diez.hn
Domain:
  diez.hn
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is diez.hn?

Facebook:
  7,108
Google +:
  85
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  322
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much diez.hn can earn?

Website Value:
$588,355.31
Daily Revenue:
$190.36
Monthly Revenue:
$5,710.80
Yearly Revenue:
$69,481.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is diez.hn hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.94.90.104
ASN:
AS11855 
ISP:
Internap Network Services Corporation 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.94.90.104

How fast does diez.hn load?

Average Load Time:
(3164 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads.us.e-planning.net/egc/4/2a5c (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez%20Lightning/javascript/handlebars-v1.3.0.js (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/HondurasProgreso.png (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/ascenso/Juticalpa.png (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/marathon.png (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/motagua.png (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/olimpia.png (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/platense.png (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/real_espana.png (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/real_sociedad.png (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/victoria.png (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/vida.png (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/v4/css/d_Portada.css (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/v4/img/RadioMovil.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/v4/img/arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/v4/img/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/v4/img/logoR.png (expiration not specified)
http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/v4/img/playSmall.png (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
https://intergi-phoenix.s3.amazonaws.com/1001252/videos/4252753/thumb_medium_poster_0006.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://intergi-phoenix.s3.amazonaws.com/1001252/videos/4252786/thumb_medium_poster_0005.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://intergi-phoenix.s3.amazonaws.com/1001252/videos/4252876/thumb_medium_poster_0002.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://intergi-phoenix.s3.amazonaws.com/1001252/videos/4252924/thumb_medium_poster_0006.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://intergi-phoenix.s3.amazonaws.com/1001252/videos/4253222/thumb_medium_poster_0000.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ecdn.firstimpression.io/fiQuery.js?v=HBtxY (6.7 minutes)
http://ecdn.firstimpression.io/apd_client.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=$9UM2dws3ahobR_E0O6W18$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYvftX_wk8ugI60ofvDWxQstWCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=22lmcPGHAm$7rBRgdVNN6c$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYuIKl9OpIid0Whf6JLAQ6y1WCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=5QfU1uPp6L5woz9swvza_c$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYs6vCv3phIpal$FFvkRGZuyWCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=7XdoV_9BiL56DyoixoPjW8$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYva47w_So2w34EYl2HY1eaYWCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=FfhUHAY3td098lY9hUx608$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYu_zRRBOee9c8Qh61B1$R7uWCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=I8ri8cD$ntOV$DMDmr02K8$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYsjPUFaA6auzVnsCeG517h6WCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=Q3jRYFPPhmdMbntH8qnXvc$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYsjhKE4sy_GO3Ucmt52TC_DWCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=UUOXU3apuD9jq9X9vjhE8s$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYtsqR4Rt1jr_hcyEm6dDCttWCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=_nJsGdEznzpxuj8_7oID9s$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYuMmAE1F0V5vicDEVQj9QtZWCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=cgZsuXGhQdnx5IwOaqOu$c$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYseWa$6r6c9SytDFAlB5sj$WCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=ebcbg5gll3cKVm0SNwOpuM$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYvHPl_KkVbgu1SNsZQMCh5fWCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=f6aGWkiosNlBa9ulNQgB68$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYubliYHhvqkWCIyafsOFYD9WCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=gNrfAhVXmNnkYztLJE3NkM$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYv9xrXcX5k4DHazaTJWItJNWCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=lfuFu7UHxHKz0VmcfDYEts$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYvTicDkoNozlSJSDmOVPPT6WCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=m$s_GkY_Gwglg2_2XaXdws$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYuFSh$rqm7EIAJ7oo1C3_3dWCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=uobMqe$gFCCinZlAqPGuf8$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYtHaMseHHTdVX_aHKlhLgheWCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://www.diez.hn/csp/mediapool/sites/dt.common.streams.StreamServer.cls?STREAMOID=zLc0BtTuTtkU185vY76$6M$daE2N3K4ZzOUsqbU5sYuTTMryZ3IosI1mVZfwja$YWCsjLu883Ygn4B49Lvm9bPe2QeMKQdVeZmXF$9l$4uCZ8QDXhaHEp3rvzXRJFdy0KqPHLoMevcTLo3h8xh70Y6N_U_CryOsw6FTOdKL_jpQ-&CONTENTTYPE=image/jpeg (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://tag.navdmp.com/tm23910.js (4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://tag.navdmp.com/tm23910.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/v4/css/d_Portada.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 58.4KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/ascenso/Juticalpa.png could save 15KiB (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/v4/img/RadioMovil.jpg could save 13.2KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/HondurasProgreso.png could save 4.9KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/marathon.png could save 4.7KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/real_espana.png could save 3.9KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/victoria.png could save 3.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/olimpia.png could save 3.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/real_sociedad.png could save 3.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/platense.png could save 2.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/vida.png could save 2.3KiB (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/laprensa/v5/img/menu.png could save 884B (87% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/v4/img/logo.png could save 635B (30% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez/images/estadisticas/liga_nacional/motagua.png could save 621B (38% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 23.7KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js could save 22KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.firstimpression.io/delivery/spc_fi.php?id=5403&url=%2F&ch***t=UTF-8&wrapto=firstSpcFetch could save 1.8KiB (56% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.2KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://laprensa.vo.llnwd.net/o37/diez/ez/design/diez%20Lightning/javascript/handlebars-v1.3.0.js could save 6.5KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://www.diez.hn/ could save 2.8KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to diez.hn?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: CSPSESSIONID-SP-80-UP-=000000000000Ym3Wk2ySpI0000Ouvkrg3IjhnD$nXy1HzZQw--; path=/; HttpOnly;
Set-Cookie: TempID=Robot; expires=Thu, 03 Nov 2016 16:48:30; path=/;
CACHE-CONTROL: no-cache
DATE: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 16:48:30 GMT
EXPIRES: Thu, 29 Oct 1998 17:04:19 GMT
PRAGMA: no-cache
Set-Cookie: CSPWSERVERID=a8f3f2485f1a39fbc176652764e816640c6d4d04; path=/;
Set-Cookie: OPSA=OPSA_ECP3; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail2.laprensa.hn 3600
MX mail.laprensa.hn 3600
TXT 3600
A 64.94.90.104 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns.rackspace.com
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.com
Serial Number 1444284726
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.rackspace.com 3600
NS ns2.rackspace.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 294 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

aptiplus.in
42 secs
iasvision.com
1 min
zonetoon.com
3 mins
google.com
9 mins
bitbackoffice.com
13 mins
anonsoft.com
13 mins
youx.***
17 mins
hack4mobilegames.com
18 mins
touyourna.tk
18 mins
noticiasnfor.blogspot.com
21 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
diez.hn widget